Tuesday, September 14, 2010

First Tripple-Sim Mobile Phone: Torque Trinity TQ800

Tired of bringing three different mobile phones in your pocket / bag everywhere you go? Worry no more! Make space in your place for the Philippines' first ever Triple-Sim-Triple-Standby mobile phone- Torque Trinity TQ800!

Say goodbye to your single-sim-holder phones for this handset allows you to use three different service providers (even landline-sim card providers) in one full-featured device.

Aside from being able to run and hold three sims at a time, TQ800 is beautifully crafted with QWERTY Keypad that lets you type in text faster than the multiple-keypad phones. It has a trackball for easy navigation. Also, It has a built-in motion sensor that avoids loss of phone possession. Other specifications below

3,000 Phonebook Memory
Micro-SD (up to 4GB)

Bluetooth 2.0 with A2DP

Mobile TV (with recording)
Wireless FM (with recording)
Physical Look
Large 2.46″ 262K Color QVGA LCD Display
2.0 MP Camera

Moreover with the ones listed above, TQ800 can view documents (Word & Excel). It can open and look over Google Maps. Yup! JAVA / WAP 2.0 / GPRS / SMS / MMS can all be worked and done in the phone- most importantly, the black chic is Quadband GSM 850/900/1800/1900 MHz

The mobile phone is perfect for travelers and professionals. It allows one to do so many things in one handy medium.

Purchase of gadget includes
  • Unit
  • 2x Battery
  • AC Adapter
  • 3.5mm Wired Headset.


  • 12 months for handset, 6 months for accessories
  • NTC Type Approved

Torque Trinity TQ800 is exclusively distributed by Topstrasse Global Inc.. It is available in all leading phone distributors nationwide and is sold for a reasonable price of Php6,499.00! When you buy one, you'll get a free Torque BT-11 Bluetooth Headset.

Personally, I want to have my very own  Torque Trinity TQ800. Christmas is fast approaching. Surprise me okay? LOL.

With the advent of tripple sim cellular phones in the market, it's not impossible that a day would come; no one would own a single-sim-holder phone. Torque Trinity TQ800 is really nice. All in all, there is one thing that we should think over and test. One phrase, actually: Battery life. Yea, battery life.


  1. Whoa! Thank's for the info, Angel. Seriously thinking about getting this! Haha! :)

  2. I went to a cellphone shop yesterday and tried the phone out. It's really nice. I wanna have one.

    You'll love the trackball! It's not the usual tiny left & right down & up navigation. It's like a sensor trackball. lol. something like that :)

    You're welcome :)

  3. im from tarlac..where can i buy this kind of mobile phone near in my place?

  4. @Anonymous: You can head off to your nearest mall. Try searching in the gadget stores of SM City Tarlac :)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...